Home | Text mode | PDF | Mobile
SDGC Banner with logo and Scottish Disability Golf & Curling title

The SDGC Diary for 2019 & How to Enter

All the dates, entry details and general information for SDGC members

SDGC has played


243 Scottish


Courses since 2004

SDGC has staged


737 events


in 7 countries

SDGC Members can now enter the competitions listed below.  as more bookings and information becomes available, it will appear on this page.  If the event you wish to enter is not showing, check back later.

 

How to enter?  Members must now pay their entry fee direct through “PayPal”.  Simply click on the PayPal image, select Tools, Send Money, then Pay  Friends & Family, so there are no charges made on your transaction.  Please use the email thesdgc@gmail.com to send your transaction.  A confirmation message will be sent from PayPal, then the SDGC.  Cash.  The SDGC will no longer accept cash transactions as entry fee.  The final event information will appear here one week before the event. 

 

The Scottish Disability Golf & Curling Diary

* indicates a Patriot Order of Merit Event

 

January           

Sunday 6 12:00 & 14:15 Sticks & Stones Murrayfield Ice Rink Edinburgh

Monday 7 12:15 Sticks & Stones League Kinross Ice Rink Perthshire

Monday 28 14:00 Sticks & Stones tuition Wellsgreen G A Windygates Fife

 

February                                                                                                                     

Sunday 17 13:30 Sticks & Stones tuition & game St Andrews Indoor Golf Fife

Monday 18 12:15 Sticks & Stones League Kinross Ice Rink Perthshire

 

March

Saturday 2 14:00 & 17:00 Sticks & Stones tuition The Peak Stirling

Sunday 3 12:05 & 16:15 Sticks & Stones Murrayfield Ice Rink Edinburgh

Monday 4 12:15 Sticks & Stones League Kinross Ice Rink Perthshire

Monday 18 12:15 Sticks & Stones Kinross Ice Rink Perthshire

Tuesday 26 11:00 to Thursday 28 14:00 Sticks & Stones Championships Dumfries Ice Bowl Dumfries

 

April   

Monday 1 12:15 Sticks & Stones League Kinross Ice Rink Perthshire

Thursday 11 13:00 *Patriot Challenge Milnathort GC Perthshire

Thursday 18 13:04 & Friday 19 10:02 *Patriot National Championships Craigentinny GC Edinburgh

Friday 26 13:00 *Patriot Challenge Strathmore GC Perthshire

 

May    

Tuesday 7 11:00 Captain v Vice Captain Carrick on Loch Lomond GC

Monday 13 12:00 & Tuesday 14 12:00 *Patriot Central Classic Greenburn GC West Lothian

Thursday 23 12:30 *Patriot Order of Merit Canmore GC Dunfermline

Monday 27 11:00 Sticks & Stones Clinic Wellsgreen G A Windygates Fife     

 

June

Thursday 6 11:00 *Patriot Order of Merit Stirling GC Stirling

Monday 10 09:00 Invitational Golf Day Dalmahoy East GC Edinburgh

Wednesday 19 14:00  *Patriot Challenge Ratho Park GC Edinburgh

Thursday 20  10:00 Junior Golf Clinic Dunnikier Park Fife

Sunday 23 12:00 Phoenix Cup trial Cardrona Resort Peebles

Wednesday 26 13:00 Sticks & Stones game Thornton GC Fife

                                                                                                                                               

July

Thursday 4 12:30 *Patriot Lynne & Billy Cairns Challenge Ralston GC Paisley

Friday 12 10:00 Sticks & Stones Clinic Wellsgreen G A Windygates Fife

Monday 15 13:00 *Patriot Order of Merit Lanark GC Lanarkshire

           

August

Monday 5 14:00 *Patriot Order of Merit Dalmahoy West GC Edinburgh

Wednesday 14 13:00 & Thursday 15 10:00 *Patriot East Classic Charleton & Dunnikier Park Fife

Tuesday 20 14:00 *Patriot Order of Merit Duddingston GC Edinburgh

Friday 23 14:00 Charity Scramble Dunnikier Park Fife

Saturday 24 09:00 Guide Dogs Charity Day Drumoig GC Fife

Sunday 25 13:00 to Tuesday 27 10:00 The Phoenix Cardrona Resort Peebles

                                                                                                           

September      

Saturday 7 10:00 Coaching & Practice Day Dalmahoy GC Edinburgh

Sunday 8 13:00 to Tuesday 10 09:00 *The Sidey Scottish open Dalmahoy East GC Edinburgh

Saturday 21 12:00 Patriot Challenge Elmwood GC Fife

Wednesday 25 12:00 & Thursday 26 10:30 *Patriot West Classic Thornhill GC Dumfries

Thursday 26 20:30 & Friday 27 11:00 & 14:00 Sticks & Stones Dumfries Ice Bowl Dumfries

 

October

Wednesday 2 17:45 Beginners Courses Fife Ice Arena Kirkcaldy 

Monday 7 12:30 VICKS sessions  Kinross Ice Rink Perthshire

Monday 7 18:30 Try Curling East Kilbride Olympia Centre 

Tuesday 8 14:30 Try curling East Kilbride Olympia Centre 

Saturday 12 12:15 Try Curling session Fife Ice Arena Kirkcaldy 

Monday 14 12:30 VICKS sessions  Kinross Ice Rink Perthshire

Saturday 19 10:00 Coaching & Practice Day Mearns Castle Academy

Sunday 20 15:00 Beginners classes at Kinross Ice Rink Perthshire

Monday 21 12:30 VICKS sessions  Kinross Ice Rink Perthshire

Monday 21 18:30 Try curling East Kilbride Olympia Centre 

Tuesday 22 14:30 Try curling East Kilbride Olympia Centre 

Saturday 26 13:00 Coaching & Practice Sessions Wellsgreen G A Windygates Fife

Monday 28 12:30 VICKS sessions  Kinross Ice Rink Perthshire

Monday 28 18:30 Try curling East Kilbride Olympia Centre 

Tuesday 29 14:30 Try curling East Kilbride Olympia Centre 

 

 Scottish Disability Golf & Curling (SC 041000) does not use cookies or other tools on this website to store personal information without your consent 
Home | Log in WebSpringer maintenance Variables